Programme

Provide us your email address and we will send you a list of the workshops you are booked for.
Mar 29th Friday
Mar 30th Saturday
Mar 31st Sunday
Apr 1st Monday
Apr 2nd Tuesday
Apr 3rd Wednesday
Apr 4th Thursday
Apr 5th Friday
Apr 6th Saturday
Apr 7th Sunday
Apr 8th Monday
Apr 9th Tuesday
Apr 10th Wednesday
Apr 11th Thursday
Apr 12th Friday
Apr 13th Saturday
Apr 14th Sunday
FRI
7:00AM
Board Games Library
FRI
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
FRI
9:00AM
Worry Monster Cushions
Suzi Wildgoose
FRI
9:30AM
Tea House
FRI
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 12+
FRI
1:00PM
Handbuilding with Clay - Hanging Wall Planter
Laila Amirsardari
Ages: All Ages
FRI
3:00PM
Scavenger Hunt
Carol Wilmot
FRI
5:30PM
Hailey Calvert
SAT
7:00AM
Board Games Library
SAT
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
SAT
9:00AM
Stitching Pictures
Suzi Wildgoose
SAT
9:30AM
Tea House
SAT
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 8+
SAT
1:00PM
Banana Weave and Sing Workshop
Hannaka and Yibalo
SAT
2:00PM
Traditional Music School
Alan and Kristin Kelly
Ages: All Ages
SAT
3:00PM
Jinibara Spear Throwing
Jason Murphy
Ages: 6+
SAT
3:30PM
Make a Bohio Village
Maria Almonacid
SAT
4:00PM
History of Woodfordia
Bill Hauritz AM
SAT
5:30PM
Darcy Kate
Ages: All Ages
SAT
7:00PM
Woodford Folk Club
The Woodford Folk Club
SUN
6:30AM
Dawn Chorus Bird Walk
Elliot Leach
SUN
7:00AM
Board Games Library
SUN
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
SUN
9:00AM
Companion Snake
Suzi Wildgoose
SUN
9:30AM
Tea House
SUN
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: All Ages
SUN
10:30AM
Family Games
Carol Wilmot
Ages: 8+
SUN
1:00PM
Crochet Flowers with Puffs and Popcorns Workshop
Hannaka and Yibalo
Ages: All Ages
SUN
3:00PM
Jinibara Spear Throwing
Jason Murphy
SUN
4:00PM
Woodfordia’s Environmental Acheivements
Bill Hauritz AM
SUN
5:30PM
Hannaka and Yibalo
MON
7:00AM
Board Games Library
MON
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
MON
9:00AM
Ponchos
Suzi Wildgoose
MON
9:30AM
Tea House
MON
10:00AM
Table Tennis
MON
10:30AM
What’s in Your Backyard?
Spencer Hitchen
Ages: 12+
MON
1:00PM
Know Your Knots
Laureen & Friends
Ages: 8+
MON
3:00PM
Beaded Garden Stake
Carol Wilmot
TUE
7:00AM
Board Games Library
TUE
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
TUE
9:00AM
Worry Monster Cushions
Suzi Wildgoose
TUE
9:30AM
Tea House
TUE
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 8+
TUE
1:00PM
Painting Tree Spirits
Laila Amirsardari
WED
7:00AM
Board Games Library
WED
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
WED
9:00AM
Stitching Pictures
Suzi Wildgoose
WED
9:30AM
Tea House
WED
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 14+
WED
1:00PM
Tea Cup Mosaics
Carol Wilmot
WED
5:30PM
Harii Bandhu
THU
7:00AM
Board Games Library
Ages: 7+
THU
9:00AM
Cardboard Marble Maze
Carol Wilmot
THU
9:30AM
Tea House
THU
9:30AM
Aquatic Survival Skills
Sionna Yoga
THU
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 12+
THU
1:00PM
Ceramic Spoons
Laila Amirsardari
THU
5:30PM
Matilda Malone
FRI
7:00AM
Board Games Library
FRI
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 5+
Buy Now - $20
Waitlist
FRI
9:00AM
Fairy House Making
Angharad Drake
FRI
9:30AM
Tea House
FRI
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 4-94
FRI
1:00PM
Tye Dye Workshop
Rainbow Endz
Ages: All Ages
FRI
3:00PM
Stamp Making and Print Making
Jason Murphy
FRI
5:30PM
Asher Beau
SAT
7:00AM
Board Games Library
SAT
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
SAT
9:00AM
Companion Snake
Suzi Wildgoose
SAT
9:30AM
Tea House
SAT
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: All Ages
SAT
10:30AM
Family Games
Carol Wilmot
Ages: 12+
SAT
1:00PM
Paper Lantern Making
Laila Amirsardari
SAT
4:00PM
History of Woodfordia
Bill Hauritz AM
SAT
5:30PM
Angharad Drake
Ages: All Ages
SAT
7:00PM
Theatre Games for Families
Splash Mob Theatre
SUN
7:00AM
Board Games Library
SUN
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
SUN
9:00AM
Ponchos
Suzi Wildgoose
SUN
9:30AM
Tea House
SUN
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 10+
SUN
1:00PM
Decorated Bag
Carol Wilmot
Ages: All Ages
SUN
3:00PM
Jinibara Spear Throwing
Jason Murphy
SUN
4:00PM
Woodfordia’s Environmental Acheivements
Bill Hauritz AM
SUN
5:30PM
Kim Kirkman - Harping On
MON
7:00AM
Board Games Library
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
MON
9:00AM
Worry Monster Cushions
Suzi Wildgoose
MON
9:30AM
Tea House
MON
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 12+
MON
1:00PM
Know Your Knots
Laureen & Friends
Ages: 8+
MON
3:00PM
Beaded Garden Stake
Carol Wilmot
TUE
7:00AM
Board Games Library
TUE
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
TUE
9:00AM
Stitching Pictures
Suzi Wildgoose
TUE
9:30AM
Tea House
TUE
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 10+
TUE
1:00PM
Boho Beads
Carol Wilmot
WED
7:00AM
Board Games Library
WED
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
WED
9:00AM
Companion Snake
Suzi Wildgoose
WED
9:30AM
Tea House
WED
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 4-94
WED
1:00PM
Tye Dye Workshop
Rainbow Endz
WED
5:30PM
Brook St
THU
7:00AM
Board Games Library
THU
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 6+
Buy Now - $10
Waitlist
THU
9:00AM
Ponchos
Suzi Wildgoose
THU
9:30AM
Tea House
THU
10:00AM
Table Tennis
THU
5:30PM
Andrea Kirwin
FRI
7:00AM
Board Games Library
Ages: 8+
FRI
9:00AM
Paper Beads
Carol Wilmot
FRI
9:30AM
Tea House
FRI
10:00AM
Table Tennis
FRI
10:00AM
Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) Tour
Ben Kele
Ages: 12+
FRI
1:00PM
Floral Wreath Arrangements
Laila Amirsardari
FRI
5:30PM
Hayden Hack
SAT
7:00AM
Board Games Library
SAT
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
Ages: 10+
SAT
9:00AM
Fabric Patch
Carol Wilmot
SAT
9:30AM
Tea House
SAT
10:00AM
Table Tennis
Ages: 6+
SAT
1:00PM
Make a Bohio Village
Maria Almonacid
Ages: All Ages
SAT
3:00PM
Jinibara Spear Throwing
Jason Murphy
SAT
4:00PM
History of Woodfordia
Bill Hauritz AM
SAT
5:30PM
Nine Year Sister
Ages: All Ages
SAT
7:00PM
Theatre Games for Families
Splash Mob Theatre
SUN
7:00AM
Board Games Library
SUN
7:30AM
Rise and Shine Yoga
Sionna Yoga
SUN
9:30AM
Tea House
SUN
10:00AM
Table Tennis
SUN
10:00AM
Woodfordia’s Environmental Acheivements
Bill Hauritz AM

Skip to content